Railway Group D RRB 02/2018 Vacancy Table: Board, Category Wise - W3i.iN

12/02/2018

Railway Group D RRB 02/2018 Vacancy Table: Board, Category Wise

Railway Group D RRB CEN 02/2018 Vacancy Table PDF: Railway Board Wise, RRB Wise, Post Wise & Category Wise Group D Vacancies: Railway Board Wise Group D Vacancies 2018 for RRB CEN 02/2018 is out. Here we have provided total number of Revised Vacancies for each Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) & Railway Zone in the post below. If you are looking for Cast/ Category Wise, RRB Wise & Post wise total number of decreased vacancies for Railway RRB Group D Recruitment 2018 you are on right page.

Update: RRB Group D Vacancy List Available here. Total Vacancy in RRB Group D is 62,907 Posts.

Railway is this time conducting Group D examination through Railway Recruitment Boards (RRBs) against all Railway Zones. RRB has issued Railway Group D Vacancy Table against CEN 02/2018. Candidates willing to apply for RRB Group D should look at the number of vacancies in the Railway Board they are going to apply. Here in the post below we have provided RRB CEN 02/2018 Vacancy table for various Group D posts. Check Railway Group D RRB CEN 02/2018 Vacancy List.
As you know, Railway has allowed candidates to choose Railway Board & Post Preference of RRB Group D Category Posts. This is always a good idea to keep total number of vacancies in mind while applying for any Government jobs examination. All those candidates who are going to apply for Railway Group D exam are need to know total number of available vacancy in Railway Board.

Railway Board wise & Post wise RRB Group D Vacancies

As you know on behalf of Government of India, Indian Railway, Railway Recruitment Boards (RRBs) had announced 62,907 Railway Vacancies of Group D posts (Helper, Trackman, Trackmaintainer, Porter, Points and other posts in Level 1 of 7th CPC Pay Matrix against centralised employment notice no. 02/2018.

Before applying, Railway Group D Vacancy notified in CEN 02/2018. Now candidates should know the number of vacancies in each Railway Board for these RRB Group D posts. Here we have provided you the RRB vacancy table for Railway Recruitment 2018-19 for various Non-Technical posts.

Railway Group D RRB Ahmedabad Vacancy

Post NameGenOBCSCSTTotal
HELPER / ELECTRICAL / AC86283078222
HELPER / ELECTRICAL / GENERAL SERVICES74231241150
HELPER / ELECTRICAL / POWER18681547
HELPER / ELECTRICAL / TRD5417931111
HELPER / ELECTRICAL / TRS5314927103
HELPER / BRIDGE106321555208
HELPER / P WAY5115729102
HELPER / TRACK MACHINE21631141
TRACK MAINTAINER GRADE IV14414232107572831
HELPER / MECHANICAL / CARRIAGE and WAGON41112260221814
HELPER / MECHANICAL / DIESEL ELECTRICAL311051763
HELPER / MECHANICAL / DIESEL MECHANICAL24831449
HELPER / S and T2045635101396
HELPER / SIGNAL1242624
HELPER / MEDICAL721313
HOSPITAL ATTENDANT31026
ASSISTANT POINTSMAN35910453191707
PORTER / HAMAL / SWEEPER CUM PORTER101301554200

Railway Group D RRB Ajmer Vacancy

Post NameGenOBCSCSTTotal
HELPER / ELECTRICAL / AC28841555
HELPER / ELECTRICAL / GENERAL SERVICES2597738137511
HELPER / ELECTRICAL / TRAIN LIGHTING31127
HELPER / CIVIL1231117
HELPER / TRACK MACHINE1501016
TRACK MAINTAINER GRADE IV15414302227052898
HELPER / MECHANICAL / CARRIAGE and WAGON2035929109400
HELPER / MECHANICAL / DIESEL ELECTRICAL1132622
HELPER / MECHANICAL / DIESEL MECHANICAL18541037
HELPER / S and T5616628106
HELPER / SIGNAL922417
ASSISTANT POINTSMAN2186432116430
PORTER / HAMAL / SWEEPER CUM PORTER120361865239

Railway Group D RRB Allahabad Vacancy

Post NameGenOBCSCSTTotal
HELPER / ELECTRICAL / AC21014
HELPER / ELECTRICAL / GENERAL SERVICES48136370
HELPER / ELECTRICAL / POWER29951659
HELPER / ELECTRICAL / TRAIN LIGHTING831416
HELPER / ELECTRICAL / TRD90281129158
HELPER / ELECTRICAL / TRS98301031169
HELPER / BRIDGE30811958
HELPER / P WAY1132420
HELPER / WORKS76231141151
TRACK MAINTAINER GRADE IV12973761886482509
HELPER / MECHANICAL / CARRIAGE and WAGON2025930108399
HELPER / MECHANICAL / DIESEL MECHANICAL30941659
HELPER MECHANICAL (POWER)31026
HELPER / S and T9326023142
HELPER / SIGNAL451472490
HELPER / TELECOMMUNICATION23741347
HOSPITAL ATTENDANT26881254
ASSISTANT POINTSMAN38610449143682
PORTER / HAMAL / SWEEPER CUM PORTER361451469


Railway Group D RRB Bengaluru Vacancy

Post NameGenOBCSCSTTotal
HELPER / ELECTRICAL / GENERAL SERVICES5115827101
HELPER / ELECTRICAL / TRD19531037
HELPER / TRACK MACHINE41231736
TRACK MAINTAINER GRADE IV7022091043731388
HELPER / MECHANICAL / CARRIAGE and WAGON208502080358
HELPER / MECHANICAL / DIESEL ELECTRICAL932519
HELPER / MECHANICAL / DIESEL MECHANICAL831517
HELPER / S and T31951560
HOSPITAL ATTENDANT51129
ASSISTANT POINTSMAN119341762232
PORTER / HAMAL / SWEEPER CUM PORTER2853036

Railway Group D RRB Bhopal Vacancy

Post NameGenOBCSCSTTotal
HELPER / ELECTRICAL / AC1024622
HELPER / ELECTRICAL / GENERAL SERVICES23741347
HELPER / ELECTRICAL / POWER17251135
HELPER / ELECTRICAL / TRD4013122893
HELPER / ELECTRICAL / TRS10405
TRACK MAINTAINER GRADE IV10313061535512041
HELPER / MECHANICAL / CARRIAGE and WAGON2907969175613
HELPER / S and T53141031108
HELPER / SIGNAL501572698
HELPER / MEDICAL01113
ASSISTANT POINTSMAN13818955220
PORTER / HAMAL / SWEEPER CUM PORTER119361864237

Railway Group D RRB Bhubaneswar Vacancy

Post NameGenOBCSCSTTotal
HELPER / ELECTRICAL / AC136212
HELPER / ELECTRICAL / TRAIN LIGHTING937423
HELPER / ELECTRICAL / TRS531914793
HELPER / TRACK MACHINE1453123
TRACK MAINTAINER GRADE IV50213965231937
HELPER / MECHANICAL / CARRIAGE and WAGON78384027183
HELPER / MECHANICAL / DIESEL ELECTRICAL10113
HELPER / MECHANICAL / DIESEL MECHANICAL21227
HELPER / SIGNAL25951756
ASSISTANT POINTSMAN381162176
PORTER / HAMAL / SWEEPER CUM PORTER6017933119

Railway Group D RRB Bilaspur Vacancy

Post NameGenOBCSCSTTotal
HELPER / ELECTRICAL / GENERAL SERVICES33118
HELPER / ELECTRICAL / POWER1242725
HELPER / ELECTRICAL / TRD701917
TRACK MAINTAINER GRADE IV44913568243895
HELPER / MECHANICAL / CARRIAGE and WAGON6015929113
HELPER / MECHANICAL / DIESEL ELECTRICAL31026
HELPER / S and T711413
HELPER / SIGNAL13321230
HOSPITAL ATTENDANT1120417
PORTER / HAMAL / SWEEPER CUM PORTER2243635

Railway Group D RRB Chandigarh Vacancy

Post NameGenOBCSCSTTotal
HELPER / ELECTRICAL (WORKSHOP)1642830
HELPER / ELECTRICAL / AC27841554
HELPER / ELECTRICAL / GENERAL SERVICES121351764237
HELPER / ELECTRICAL / POWER21014
HELPER / ELECTRICAL / TRD421262282
HELPER / BRIDGE89261347175
HELPER / P WAY1122621
TRACK MAINTAINER GRADE IV196558429410513894
HELPER / MECHANICAL2828442151559
HELPER / MECHANICAL / CARRIAGE and WAGON607181903261204
HELPER / MECHANICAL / DIESEL ELECTRICAL19631038
HELPER / MECHANICAL / DIESEL MECHANICAL77231141152
HELPER MECHANICAL (POWER)1031519
HELPER / S and T (WORKSHOP)421262282
HELPER / SIGNAL96291350188
ASSISTANT POINTSMAN34710454187692
GATEMAN132392169261
PORTER / HAMAL / SWEEPER CUM PORTER70211138140

Railway Group D RRB Chennai Vacancy

Post NameGenOBCSCSTTotal
HELPER / ELECTRICAL / TRD69182038145
HELPER / ELECTRICAL / TRS91271448180
TRACK MAINTAINER GRADE IV9522791704581859
HELPER / MECHANICAL / CARRIAGE and WAGON280586768473
HELPER / MECHANICAL / DIESEL ELECTRICAL1756735
HELPER / MECHANICAL / DIESEL MECHANICAL1332725
HELPER / SIGNAL3210111770
HELPER / TELECOMMUNICATION821415
PORTER / HAMAL / SWEEPER CUM PORTER88294119177

Railway Group D RRB Gorakhpur Vacancy

Post NameGenOBCSCSTTotal
HELPER / ELECTRICAL / GENERAL SERVICES85232533166
HELPER / ELECTRICAL / POWER481472695
HELPER / ELECTRICAL / TRAIN LIGHTING1642830
HELPER / ELECTRICAL / TRD1853935
HELPER / BRIDGE1552830
TRACK MAINTAINER GRADE IV9092711354861801
HELPER / MECHANICAL / CARRIAGE and WAGON163482486321
HELPER / MECHANICAL / DIESEL ELECTRICAL321051865
HELPER / MECHANICAL / DIESEL MECHANICAL721414
HELPER / SIGNAL47111960137
HELPER / MEDICAL1441726
HOSPITAL ATTENDANT1563933
ASSISTANT POINTSMAN137422175275
GATEMAN115351862230
PORTER / HAMAL / SWEEPER CUM PORTER65201035130

Railway Group D RRB Guwahati Vacancy

Post NameGenOBCSCSTTotal
HELPER / ELECTRICAL / POWER381262076
HELPER / ELECTRICAL / TRAIN LIGHTING361152072
HELPER / BRIDGE5115828102
HELPER / CIVIL (WORKSHOP)41027
HELPER / TRACK MACHINE1753934
TRACK MAINTAINER GRADE IV8692571294641719
HELPER / MECHANICAL1443728
HELPER / MECHANICAL / CARRIAGE and WAGON22741245
HELPER / SIGNAL23731245
HELPER / TELECOMMUNICATION1531625
HELPER / MEDICAL1322825
HOSPITAL ATTENDANT1231622
ASSISTANT POINTSMAN152462482304
GATEMAN381142073

Railway Group D RRB Kolkata Vacancy

Post NameGenOBCSCSTTotal
HELPER / ELECTRICAL / GENERAL SERVICES3241019
HELPER / ELECTRICAL / TRD5841330
TRACK MAINTAINER GRADE IV10663191635802128
HELPER / S and T257132570
HOSPITAL ATTENDANT455014
ASSISTANT POINTSMAN3810111776
GATEMAN1032722
PORTER / HAMAL / SWEEPER CUM PORTER41128

Railway Group D RRB Mumbai Vacancy

Post NameGenOBCSCSTTotal
HELPER / ELECTRICAL / GENERAL SERVICES53892595
HELPER / ELECTRICAL / POWER381162075
HELPER / ELECTRICAL / TRAIN LIGHTING81191442156
HELPER / ELECTRICAL / TRD1574729104337
HELPER / ELECTRICAL / TRS108301960217
HELPER / P WAY1652831
TRACK MAINTAINER GRADE IV11143281645942200
HELPER / MECHANICAL / CARRIAGE and WAGON2828667147582
HELPER / MECHANICAL / DIESEL ELECTRICAL11215
HELPER / MECHANICAL / DIESEL MECHANICAL31951560
HELPER / S and T341061868
HELPER / SIGNAL1442626
HELPER / MEDICAL10001
HOSPITAL ATTENDANT5114171294
ASSISTANT POINTSMAN34010351184678

Railway Group D RRB Patna Vacancy

Post NameGenOBCSCSTTotal
HELPER / ELECTRICAL (WORKSHOP)822416
HELPER / ELECTRICAL / GENERAL SERVICES23731245
HELPER / ELECTRICAL / POWER82241243161
HELPER / ELECTRICAL / TRAIN LIGHTING351151970
HELPER / ELECTRICAL / TRD5215928104
HELPER / ELECTRICAL / TRS24841450
HELPER / BRIDGE411382284
HELPER / TRACK MACHINE71211138141
TRACK MAINTAINER GRADE IV17475182609343459
HELPER / MECHANICAL1342728
HELPER / MECHANICAL / CARRIAGE and WAGON2437435131483
HELPER / MECHANICAL / DIESEL ELECTRICAL24731246
HELPER / MECHANICAL / DIESEL MECHANICAL22731244
HELPER / S and T931619
HELPER / S and T (WORKSHOP)88261347174
HELPER / SIGNAL461472592
HELPER / TELECOMMUNICATION1032520
PORTER / HAMAL / SWEEPER CUM PORTER47814270255945

Railway Group D RRB Ranchi Vacancy

Post NameGenOBCSCSTTotal
HELPER / ELECTRICAL / GENERAL SERVICES13831236
HELPER / ELECTRICAL / POWER622515
HELPER / ELECTRICAL / TRAIN LIGHTING421310
HELPER / ELECTRICAL / TRD351671876
HELPER / ELECTRICAL / TRS70311138150
HELPER / P WAY31004
HELPER / TRACK MACHINE21631141
TRACK MAINTAINER GRADE IV547161802861074
HELPER / MECHANICAL / CARRIAGE and WAGON1928344116435
HELPER / MECHANICAL / DIESEL ELECTRICAL1131520
HELPER / MECHANICAL / DIESEL MECHANICAL1541727
HELPER / SIGNAL5919927114
HELPER / TELECOMMUNICATION17531035
HOSPITAL ATTENDANT60017
ASSISTANT POINTSMAN2418532123481


Railway Group D RRB Secunderabad Vacancy

Post NameGenOBCSCSTTotal
HELPER / ELECTRICAL / GENERAL SERVICES85231344165
HELPER / ELECTRICAL / TRD84241344165
HELPER / ELECTRICAL / TRS411162179
HELPER / BRIDGE5919833119
HELPER / P WAY95281451188
TRACK MAINTAINER GRADE IV198659329710643940
HELPER / MECHANICAL / CARRIAGE and WAGON2277035119451
HELPER / MECHANICAL / DIESEL ELECTRICAL27851454
HELPER / MECHANICAL / DIESEL MECHANICAL87251446172
HELPER / S and T120351765237
HELPER / SIGNAL822416
HOSPITAL ATTENDANT27841453
ASSISTANT POINTSMAN408170102204884

Railway Board (RRB) Wise NTPC Vacancy

Check out the list of vacancy available for each Railway Recruitment Boards (RRBs) against Railway Zones in India.